History

Organisational unit: Department

  1. "Science and World Order". Uses of Science in Plans for International Government, 1899-1950

    Geert Somsen (Recipient), 19 Feb 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  2. “Rising Stars” Best Paper Award

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  3. British International History Group Thesis Prize

    Camilo Erlichman (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  4. Chemical Internationalism: Wilhelm Ostwald’s Theories of International Relations

    Geert Somsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  5. Cushing Memorial Prize

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  6. Distinguished Contribution to Electrotechnical History

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  7. Diversity & Inclusivity Grant

    Jeroen Moes (Recipient) & Inge Melchior (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  8. Europe for Citizens Grant

    Aline Sierp (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Graduate Research Fellowship

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Hacker/Mullins Prize for best graduate student paper

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  11. HIST-Award of the American Chemical Society

    Ernst Homburg (Recipient), 12 Aug 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  12. Honorary doctorate

    Frank Huisman (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  13. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Electrical History Fellowship

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. Jeremiah Dalziel Prize

    Camilo Erlichman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  15. Lemelson Center for the Study of Invention and Innovation Fellowship

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  16. Mullins Prize for best graduate student paper

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  17. Paul Bunge Prize

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  18. PhD course of the year award

    Frank Huisman (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  19. Poster Award, best poster presentation

    Barbara Beckers (Recipient), 5 May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  20. Science and Engineering Workforce Project fellowship

    Cyrus Mody (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. Supervisor of the year

    Frank Huisman (Recipient), 12 Feb 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  22. Van Winter-award for best book on local and regional studies in the Netherlands for 2009 and 2010

    Pieter Calje (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic