Maastricht University

Organisational unit: University

  1. Primary Data Collection Grant

    Martijn Stroom (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  2. Max Weber Post-Doctoral Fellow (2016-2017)

    Lilian Tsourdi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. NWO VENI grant

    Lilian Tsourdi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Topvrouw van het jaar

    Rianne Letschert (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Popular

  5. Human rights in Belarus: The EU’s role since 2016

    Giselle Bosse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyProfessional

  6. "Science and World Order". Uses of Science in Plans for International Government, 1899-1950

    Geert Somsen (Recipient), 19 Feb 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. Jeremiah Dalziel Prize

    Camilo Erlichman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  8. Jean Monnet Module

    Ana Quintela Ribeiro Neves Ramalho (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. IIP Researcher Invitation Program

    Ana Quintela Ribeiro Neves Ramalho (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. World Universities Network Research Mobility Award

    Ana Quintela Ribeiro Neves Ramalho (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. Diversity & Inclusivity Grant

    Jeroen Moes (Recipient) & Inge Melchior (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  12. UACES Scholarship

    Jeroen Moes (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  13. European Association of Psychology and Law - Best conference paper presentation

    Alejandra de la Fuente Vilar (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  14. Mid-career award from the European Association for Psychology and Law

    Robert Horselenberg (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Professional

  15. 2017 International Studies Association Global Health Section Book Prize

    Catherine Lo (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  16. Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

    Simone Schleper (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. International Studies Association Annual Conference Travel Grant

    Catherine Lo (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  18. Diversity and Inclusivity Grant

    Alice Wellum (Recipient), Gesa Lange (Recipient), Tessa Vanheeswijck (Recipient), Wendy Geijen (Recipient), Annika Nübold (Recipient) & Suzanne van Gills (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Top-5 Best PhD Dissertations at RUG in 2017

    Dave Vliegenthart (Recipient), 6 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  20. British International History Group Thesis Prize

    Camilo Erlichman (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  21. EUIA 2018 Best Paper Award

    Anna Herranz Surralles (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Professional

  22. FASoS Education Award

    Darryl Cressman (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  23. Max van der Kamp Scriptieprijs

    Veerle Spronck (Recipient), 5 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Professional

  24. Honorable mention valorisatie price Fasos

    Jolien Makkinga (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  25. Best Poster-Award PhD Seminar Fraunhofer IME Aachen

    Christian Schmitz (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  26. Winner best presentation, Regenerative Medicine PhD Course

    Samaneh Ghazanfari (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  27. Greatest Impact on Managerial Practice Award 2012

    Alexander Brüggen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  28. Outstanding Reviewer at the Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

    Bert Schreurs (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  29. Can Large Pension Funds Beat the Market? Asset Allocation, Market Timing, Security Selection and the Limits of Liquidity

    Aleksandar Andonov (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  30. Best reviewer award

    Kyle Hyndman (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  31. A Structural Balance Sheet Model of Sovereign Credit Risk

    Georges Hübner (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  32. Social media in Procurement: Is it on their radar?

    Nadine Kiratli (Recipient), 2 Apr 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  33. Trust in the entrepreneur-angel investor dyad: Functions and dysfunctions

    Yannick Bammens (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  34. Trust in the entrepreneur-angel investor dyad: Functions and dysfunctions

    Veroniek Collewaert (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  35. Ways of measuring and monitoring employees' performance and well-being in different cultures

    Hetty van Emmerik (Recipient), 26 Jun 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  36. Bootstrapping Nonstationary Time Series

    Stephan Smeekes (Recipient), 1 Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  37. Economic journal referee award

    Frederieke Mengel (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  38. Marketing Science Institute (MSI) award for the IJRM Consumer Identities Special Issue - Runners-up

    Anne-Kathrin Klesse (Recipient), 4 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  39. Innovation and survival of new firms in Chinese manufacturing, 2000-2006

    Pierre Mohnen (Recipient), 29 Aug 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  40. Cost-effective and high performance renovation of existing residential multi-family buildings in three European countries

    Andrea Chegut (Recipient), 25 Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  41. Outstanding Reviewer Award, Academy of Management Organizational Behavior Division

    Hannes Günter (Recipient), 12 Aug 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  42. The Contribution of Universities to Growth: Empirical Evidence for Italy.

    Martin Carree (Recipient), 23 Sep 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  43. The dynamic nature of emotional labor and cynicism: A diary study on the moderating role of conscientiousness.

    Bert Schreurs (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  44. The dynamic nature of emotional labor and cynicism: A diary study on the moderating role of conscientiousness.

    Hetty van Emmerik (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

  45. Explaining temporal dynamics in team coordination: The influence of team planning and team conflict.

    Hannes Günter (Recipient), 26 Jun 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)Academic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next